Tuesday, February 26, 2008

My Name is...

My Name Is... Archie The RedCat..

nooope of course not.. could some one have that kinda name for a real name?? :D

But Archie The RedCat is the name I always use to introduce my self.. and a lot people known me as Archie The RedCat to, only people close to me who know my real name.. and they are not plenty,, or they even call me Archie.. so sumtime I just forgot my real name.. ^_^;

how could I end up with this name anyway? well its started when Im still at junior high school .. someone accidently call me with names, I forgot who is the person is but that person call me with Ucing Bereum names

Ucing Bereum means Red Cat in my mother langguage Sundanesee. he call me like that because he said I look like a Cat.. and always dress up in red. Im identical with Cat, and Red.. I kinda liked the way he call me.. so I dont mind.. I even feel that is my true identity.. :)

Cat is my favorite animal among all, I even kinda obsesed with Cat.. well you know how person who obsesed with Cat.. since Im just a kitten.. I grow with Cat. I talk Cat langguage, I play with cat.. I imittate Cat.. and I look like cat..
Im a Cat in Red.. because I obsesed with red colour.. a color that resemblance with my own blood.. its a beutifull color.. and also powerful
most of the time I cant take my eyes from anything colored Red.. If I wanted to, I could dress up red from top to bottom everyday (but luckily I still have brain and dont do such thing) my t-shirt is red, my shoe and slipper is red, my backpack is red,accessories etc..etc.. are all red.. sumtimes Im so sick and tired with all red color.. but funny how I cant ignore it and keep obsessed with red.. Well.. the color red flow in my body after all :D

and Since Im in Junior High.. I always wanted to be a comic artist.. I want to be famous for making great comics. I all ready decide that.. so I gotta be ready.. I have to decide what names I have to use.. an alias, undercover name to keep out the fans from my personal lives.. a name to make me more famous and makes me unique.. a name that easy to be remember.. its just like a trade mark or a symbol.. an Icon to describe my self

I used Ucing Bereum name.. its quite unique right.. there no cats in this world have a red fur.. so I decide its gonna be my name.. but wait.. something is not right.. Ucing Bereum.. hh.. only sundanesee people who know what its mean.. so its still not perfect.. I need a name who make all the people in this world understand.. coz I wanted to be famous not only in Bandung.. but famous around the world.. XD

so I use English,the most language people use in this world..
yep thats right.. just call me RedCat than.. woo thats sound cool.. but its not enough.. I still dont feel satisfied.. RedCat.. is to long for me.. so I just use the initial.. its became R.C.. RC (pronounce Arsi.. and sound resemblance to Archie), eureka!! I've got it!! from that day.. my name will be Archie The RedCat.. dozo yoroshiku onegai simasu... XD

after that Im using it as my pen-name, when I join a comic contest, publishing my comic in the magazine.. publishing my comic debut.. etc.. etc..
its still a long way to be a famous.. such a long.. long road.. but Im getting closer to it.. Im not the same cat like when Im still a kitten.. at least now.. lotsa people know me exist in this world..

some one knows.. thats in this world there's a talented and jenius brat called Archie the RedCat.. waiting to be more and more famous each day..

wakakaka XD so grosss.. Im a narcism so I said that to my self.. sorry.. its okay.. I dont mind you guys puke reading how Im to over confidence..

see ya later alligator!!

No comments: