Thursday, February 18, 2010

iro iro nanimo

sup guys!
been a while since the last time I update this blog, the recent update I make is in my another blog, about my published comic LUV..
so many things that I want to update, so many things I want to do.. but I ended up just lazying around .. haha..
Im still in a holiday mood, I promise My self that I will let my self having a holiday for a whole moth, but its EPICly failed.. I keep doing commission and accept the freelance work..
and thats kinda make all the work piled up.. I have to drag my ass so I could done everything in time.. geez.. >_>
today I supposed to finish some works for Erlanga publisher (again)and like always, for this project Im stupidly slow because im so freaking lazy.. >.<
anywey.. in last post I promised to post picture of my new residence, my rent room where I living in..
well now I have the chance to get the camera from my parent house, and borrow it to take some pic..
I have to warn you guys, its have a bad quality.. not to mention, you might surprise in how small my rent room is.. XD, but I like the room a lot.. :D Its a perfect place to sleep, the air are cold and fresh.. and the rent price are extremely low to.. XD
haha.. well guys.. enjoy the pic.. :)

such a small space right? well whadaya expect, Im still a poor full time freelancer and a comic artist.. well at least I love this freaking room..(more than my big parent house)XD

btw if you notice, my hamster cage are divided the male and female one, because if they in the same cage, they attacked each other, and the boys trying to hump the girl.. >_>

and yeah, that is Shin inside that rolling pink ball..


Celeste84 said...

hey that's still bigger than the first room i had when i was at uni! :D

OMG! hamsters!!! you got hamsters?? :O so luckyyyyy! haha now i need to sent you a house warming present with the pile of other stuff i'm sending XD

Archie-The-RedCat said...

I have 3 hamster Ces, and ther all brutal, they bite your hand if you try to pet them.. =_=a
and people sez pet attitude resemble to theirs master... sheez...

celeste84 said...

HAHA! oh yeah i remember you telling me about them now XD so how do you get them in and out of their ball?

*pets* s'ok chie, i don't think they're anything like you ^_^ you're a sweetie!

Archie-The-RedCat said...

ahah I wait tillthey wanted to inside by their self.. my friend who try to pet they got a bite mark on their finggers to.. their so cute in the same time so meaan.. @_@;

how should I tame a crazy hamster like dat..>_>

celeste84 said...

uuhh....i've only ever had rats, but....when i had one that repeatedly bite me for no reason (funnily enough, only ever had the one like that), the minute it drew blood i fed it to my brothers snake and picked a quieter one out of my babies to keep =_=;;;

maybe start by handling them with gloves on, and feeding them treats as you do so - that'll get them used to being handled by you, and eventually you can hold them without gloves?